Black OCTOPUS ceiling light 9 bulbs

Colors: Black
Material: Metal, Glass, Plastic
Height in Cm: min 25 / max 135.5
Diameter in Cm: 20.5
Weight in kilos: 4.53
Number of bulbs: 9
Bulb type: G9
Power in W: 28
Bulbs Included: Yes
IP: 20
Class: 1
Read moreShow less
£386.58 (VAT incl.)
Out-of-Stock
Love0
Description
This trendy ceiling lamp is part of our collection of interior lighting with a unique design. Indeed, this model at first glance recalls the graceful tentacles of an octopus. Here, these tentacles take the form of supports for the light bases comprising nine G9 bulbs with a power of 28W each. These bulbs provided for purchase then produce a white light, ideal for contrasting with the black of the metal making up this ceiling light. It is moreover this sprawling aspect coupled with the metal which comes to create the elegance and the atypical aspect of this ceiling lamp. Besides its graceful design, this model also has functional dimensions. Indeed, the height of this luminaire can be personalized (between 25 to 135.5cm in height) even if the diameter is fixed at 20.5cm. It is therefore the ideal ceiling light to overhang a large living room, a dining room, a bedroom or an entrance hall.
Read moreShow less
Product Details
NLFR-IDL175010

Data sheet

Material
Glass
Metal
Plastic
Finish
Black
Height (in Cm)
34
Diameter (in cm)
70
Weight (kg)
4.53
Number of lights
9
Lamp type
G9
Bulbs included
Yes
IP Rating
20
Voltage
230
Class
1
Our payment methods
You may also like
£290.40 (VAT incl.)
Colors: WhiteMaterial: Metal, Glass, PlasticHeight in Cm: min 35 / max 140Diameter in Cm: 15Weight in kilos: 3Number of bulbs: 6Bulb type: G9Power in W: 28Bulbs Included: YesIP: 20Class: 1
£386.58 (VAT incl.)
Colors: WhiteMaterial: Metal, Glass, PlasticHeight in Cm: min 35 / max 140Diameter in Cm: 14Weight in kilos: 4.53Number of bulbs: 9Bulb type: G9Power in W: 28Bulbs Included: YesIP: 20Class: 1
Recently Viewed
£386.58 (VAT incl.)
Colors: BlackMaterial: Metal, Glass, PlasticHeight in Cm: min 25 / max 135.5Diameter in Cm: 20.5Weight in kilos: 4.53Number of bulbs: 9Bulb type: G9Power in W: 28Bulbs Included: YesIP: 20Class: 1

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in